Each year, dedicated volunteer leaders help ensure the success of WashU Reunion. Below are the people that are helping make reunion and the class gift program the best they can be.

Interested in becoming a reunion volunteer?

Learn how you can create excitement for WashU Reunion and help us reach as many classmates as possible as a class ambassador or how you can connect with classmates and explain how giving to the class gift program helps future students continue to have an exceptional WashU experience by joining a class gift committee.

Brookings building on a sunny day

1st Reunion – Class of 2022


Executive Chairs

Emily Angstreich
AB ’22

Lawton Blanchard
Class of 2022

Kate Cavanaugh
AB ’22

Emily Gerber
AB ’22

Tennyson Holmes
AB ’21

David Mathisson
AB ’22

Amadi MuseMorris
AB ’22

Gaby Smith
AB ’22

ambassadors

Vikram Murugan
AB ’22

Cassie Vaden
AB ’22

5th Reunion – Class of 2018


Executive Chairs

Olivia Beres
BS’ 18

Carter Umetsu
BSBA ’18

Ambassadors

Benjamin Abramowitz
BSBA ’18

Gabriela Bloom
AB ’18

Emilia Epstein
AB ’18

Victoria Rabuse
AB ’18

Caitlin Rubin
AB ’18

Class Gift Committee

Executive Chair

Carter Umetsu
BSBA ’18

Ambassadors

Benjamin Abramowitz
BSBA ’18

Olivia Beres
BS ’18

Emilia Epstein
AB ’18

10th Reunion – Class of 2013


Executive Chairs

Jennifer Ibe Aiken
AB ’13, DPT ’16

Teddy Altepeter
BS ’13

J.R. Davis
AB ’13

Vinoo Ganesh
BS ’13

Eric Hamblett
AB ’13

Alexandra Levitt
AB ’13

Angela Mattione
BSBA ’13

Julian Nicks
BSBA ’13

Amanda Signorelli
BSBA ’13

Ambassadors

Elena Mattione
AB ’13

Daryl Stein
AB ’13

Joe Sutherland
AB ’13

Mo Swinson
AB ’13

Sneha Thakur
AB ’13

Class Gift Committee

Ambassadors

Jacob Siewert
BSBA ’13

Daryl Stein
AB ’13

Christine Yip
BSBA ’13

15th Reunion – Class of 2008


Ambassador

Theresa Howell Bergquist
EN ’08, SI ’08

Class Gift Committee

Ambassadors

Erin Que
AB ’08

Melissa Shahbaz
BS ’08

20th Reunion – Class of 2003


Executive Chairs

Reginald Binford
BSBA ’03, BS ’03

Kimberly Garner Boettger
AB ’03

Joseph Bradley
AB ’03

Jason Green
AB ’03

Ann Superfisky Kenzie
BSBA ’03

Zachary Silvers
AB ’03

Jeannine Sims
AB ’03

Betsy Goldberg Zangara
AB ’03, MSW ’05

Jeremy Zangara
AB ’03, JD ’06

Ambassadors

Kristin Duvall Pavon
AB ’03

Ashley Kurth Reinhart
AB ’03

Class Gift Committee

Executive Chair

Louisa Salomon
BS ’03

Ambassador

Kimberly Garner Boettger
AB ’03

25th Reunion – Class of 1998


Executive Chairs

Jennifer Byers
AB ’98, MA ’02

Stephanie Linn
BSBA ’98

Alaina Macia
BS ’98, MBA ’02

Donald Nichols
AB ’98

Rachel Forman Singer
BSBA ’98, BS ’98

Rachel Pase Sosland
AB ’98

Peter Steffen
AB ’98

Ambassadors

Kristen Rompf Hall
AB ’98

Jenny Swift Leach
AB ’98, MBA ’02, MSW ’02

Susan Montalvo-Gesser
AB ’98

Class Gift Committee

Ambassadors

Kerryn Kletter Kent
AB ’98

Amanda Matheu
BS ’99, MBA ’99

Jenn Kronick Shapiro
AB ’98

30th Reunion – Class of 1993


Executive Chairs

Ivy Brown
AB ’93

Sonja Ewing
AB ’93, MAUD ’03

Lisa Wolf Perlmutter
AB ’93, BS ’97

Rob Wild
AB ’93

Allison Zivin
AB ’93

Ambassadors

Kirsten Kibota Dietrich
BSBA ’93

Laura Sanders
AB ’93

Mark Solovy
BSBA ’93

Tammy Kraushaar Vuylsteke
AB ’93

Class Gift Committee

Executive Chairs

Jennifer Markwardt
BS ’93, MS ’95

Janet Purdy
BS ’93

Todd Purdy
BSBA ’93, MBA ’97

Angie Schelker
BS ’93

Ambassadors

Ivy Brown
AB ’93

Tammy Kraushaar Vuylsteke
AB ’93

Rob Wild
AB ’93

35th Reunion – Class of 1988


Executive Chair

Madison Gulley
BSBA ’88

Ambassadors

Maria Biasbas Briggs
BSBA ’88, MBA ’98

Julie Lee
AB ’88

Class Gift Committee

Executive Chair

Maria Biasbas Briggs
BSBA ’88, MBA ’98

Ambassadors

Sandra Abrams
AB ’98

Karen Rosenthal Broms
AB ’88

Felicia Conway Korengel
AB ’88

Photine Liakos
AB ’88, MD ’92, HS ’97

Larry Rosen
AB ’88

Andrew Sachs
AB ’88

40th Reunion – Class of 1983


Executive Chair

Leslie Davis Niemoeller
AB ’83

Ambassadors

Terri Brandt Gustafson
AB ’83

Patricia Yawitz Paster
BSBA ’83

Class Gift Committee

ambassadors

Terri Brandt Gustafson
AB ’83

Patricia Yawitz Paster
BSBA ’83

45th Reunion – Class of 1978


ambassador

Laura Diamant Morask
AB ’73

Class Gift Committee

Executive Chair

Arthur Hofstetter
AB ’78

50th Reunion – Class of 1973


Executive Chairs

Alex Carroll
AB ’73

Charles Colodny
AB ’73

Debra Rozansky Colodny
AB ’73

Isaac Darden
AB ’77

Betsy Seligman Gometz
AB ’73

Don Jubel
BS ’73

Katherine Miller Mapp
BS ’73

Bruce Millinger
AB ’73

Lester Reingold
AB ’73

Jacqueline Bonner Wiggins
AB ’73, MSW ’75

Michael Willis
AB ’73, MArch ’76, MSW ’76

Ambassadors

Susan Becker
AB ’73

Bob Davidson
BS ’73

Chad Deal
AB ’73

Judi Voos Evans
AB ’73

Susan Willner Keyes
AB ’73

W Wayne Ritchie
BS ’73

Janet Strange Rubel
AB ’73

Charlie Stricklan
BFA ’73

Golden Bear – Classes of 1968-1948


Executive Chairs

Mike Ferman
BSBA ’68

Steve Lowy
BS ’68, MS ’70

Pixie Mills Messey
AB ’68

Bob Messey
BSBA ’68

Andrew Simon
AB ’63

Jacquelyn Schneider Lipsitz
AB ’58

Judy Hood McKelvey
AB ’58

Harvey Brown
BSBA ’48

Ambassadors

Marianne Gupta
AB ’63

Kay Thurman
AB ’63, JD ’65